VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=041.2914160 -04.7107856, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (041.2914160-04.7107856)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200002 45 09.952509 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000-04 42 38.67720 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195002 42 39.942231 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950-04 55 14.83079 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon178.397517609 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-54.829779271 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1427-002173  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000041.2914160 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000-04.7107856 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs115 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 64 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 3  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 3  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.724 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag15.354 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.148 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 3  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 3  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 3  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -13.8 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -11.0 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 8.0 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 573483841  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag14.506 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.136 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag06   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag13.766 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.161 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag07   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag13.314 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.110 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag06   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 13  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.594 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.064 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.886 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.060 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.263 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.051 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag14.633 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.030 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag14.369 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.046 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact